Taking the Same Survey (Again) After Three Years

So here’s my take on answering a survey I answered three years ago which can be found on my long forgotten blog on LiveJournal (no, no link, please, haha!) and also written after this newly-answered survey, just for comparison.

APRIL 19, 2012, THURSDAY, 12:41 AM

1. Now we know you’re on Yahoo!, who are you talking to?
I am on Yahoo!, but I am not talking to anyone there. Hah, I’m not on Y!M anyway. :p

2. What was the last video you watched on YouTube?
BLUE – Bigbang MV. Listen to the song, it’s nice. πŸ™‚

3. ‘Fess up- who’s your celebrity crush?
I have a loooot. Haha.

4. Who’d you last talk to before bed last night? And was it in person?
My dad, of course!

5. Type some lyrics from the song you’re listening to.
Sarang oh oh~

6. Where’s the person you have feelings for right now?
I wouldn’t know because he’s nonexistent. πŸ™‚

7. What did you dream about last night?
I don’t remember… but I remember what I dreamt of two days ago. I dreamt that I was supposed to have a sister. Yes, supposed to. Omg.

8. Last Facebook message was from…
Josip, the best overseas friend ever. πŸ˜€

9. Name some of your hobbies.
Piano, “learning” Chinese (is that a hobby?), watching TV… hmm, what else? Biking?
Yes, I am very boring.

10. What was the last television show you watched? Are you ashamed you watched it?
PBB! No, why would I be?

11. What came first, the chicken or the egg?
A circle has no end… :p I never knew how to answer this question.

12. Do you like Frisbee?
Ako, frisbee?! Hell yeah! *sarcastic*

13. What kind of iPod do you have?
Long live screenless iPods~

14. Are you one of those people who edits photos on Photobucket?
Nope. I prefer other photo manip sites (those that simply add filters!)

15. You know that song “I Kissed A Girl”? What do you think of it?
All I remember when I hear that song is freshman year when I had to sing that song with my groupmate while my other groupmates had to act to it, and they were guys. Not good memories. O_O

16. 8 + 8 = 16.
Correct?

17. I gotta ask- who did you last kiss?
Myself. Hahahahha no seriously. Why such questions? No one.

18. Have you seen The Notebook? Did you like it?
No. I’ve always thought I missed a lot on my childhood…

19. Sing me a song!
”I’m singing my blues…β€œ

20. It’s over, are you sad?
Whatβ€˜s over? The survey? Hahahaha.

———————————————————————————————-

JANUARY 24, 2009, SATURDAY, 9:28 AM

*with my comments written at this very moment*

1. Now we know you’re on Yahoo!, who are you talking to?
I’m on Yahoo! Mail, not on Messenger… hahahaha

2. What was the last video you watched on YouTube?
The Most Annoying Song hahahaha!
What is that? O__O I don’t even remember that!

3. ‘Fess up- who’s your celebrity crush?
Hmm… none!
Yeah right, Maita...

4. Who’d you last talk to before bed last night? And was it in person?
Ryan; yup

5. Type some lyrics from the song you’re listening to.
I’m not listening to any… lol

6. Where’s the person you have feelings for right now?
I don’t have feelings for anyone πŸ˜€
Proof that I never really liked anyone πŸ˜‰

7. What did you dream about last night?
SCHOOL FRIENDS! Basta… ask me nalang in person haha

8. Last Facebook message was from…
iamninoy

9. Name some of your hobbies.
cooking, cycling (biking), piano, reading, badminton, TV

10. What was the last television show you watched? Are you ashamed you watched it?
Mythbusters! Nope, it’s cool…

11. What came first, the chicken or the egg?
Both lol
Both?! How the… what an intellectual kid I was.

12. Do you like Frisbee?
It’s okay, but not so good at it πŸ˜€
Kunwari ka pa. “Not so good at it?” Why you fooling yourself?

13. What kind of iPod do you have?
shuffle

14. Are you one of those people who edits photos on Photobucket?
Yes… me dunno how to use Photoshop haha

15. You know that song “I Kissed A Girl”? What do you think of it?
Yeah, I do… It’s kinda weird…

16. 8 + 8 = 16.
Correct?
Cool, I still answered it the same way.

17. I gotta ask- who did you last kiss?
My dad?

18. Have you seen The Notebook? Did you like it?
Nope, but I want to haha

19. Sing me a song!
“Hooooooooooooold on, hoooooooold on…” πŸ˜€
JONAS BROTHERS?!

20. It’s over, are you sad?
dotdotdot

[ Love from ServinSurveys dot multiply dot com ]

Conclusion: It’s nice to see how much I’ve changed. Amazing.

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Taking the Same Survey (Again) After Three Years

  1. Ah… don’t you sometimes hate your past self? Not saying I hate YOUR past self, but whenever you look back to the past… you’re left thinking “WHAT THE HELL WAS I”

    or at least that’s how it is for me

  2. Hahaha ako pa? Siyempre! :))

    Gusto kong sapakin yung old self ko. (Pano ba yun sabihin sa Tagalog nagmukha tuloy konyo HAHAHA)

    I wouldn’t want to meet my old self, but I said, that’s what made you today. πŸ˜‰ Well, baka masabunutan ko pa siya. Hahahahaha.

  3. AHAHAHAH bugbugan na ba? =))

    Well, I personally hate my old self because I believe if I was better then, I would be better now. Hah. Weeeeeew.

  4. My overused sentence: Natawa na naman ako, pero hindi naman grabe. =))

    Sa bagay… you got a point. I think that also applies to me. Haha! If only…

Leave a Lovely Thought

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s